What can we expect at the player placement sessions? CLICK HERE to find our Player Placement Policy
To assist with team formation and submission for the 2024 Outdoor Season, the following Player Placement Sessions have been scheduled at the Saskatoon Sports Centre (150 Nelson Road):
‘CL’ denotes City League
‘AL’ denotes Alliance League
Group | Date | Time | Field |
U11 Boys CL (1A) | Monday March 18 | 5:30pm | Family Focus (Hard Court) |
U11 Boys CL (1B) | Monday March 18 | 6:30pm | Family Focus (Hard Court) |
U11 Boys CL (1C) | Monday March 18 | 7:30pm | Family Focus (Hard Court) |
|
|
|
|
U13 Boys AL (1A) | Tuesday March 19 | 5:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
U13 Boys AL (1B) | Tuesday March 19 | 6:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
U13 Boys AL (1C) | Tuesday March 19 | 7:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
U13 Boys AL (1D) | Tuesday March 19 | 8:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
|
|
|
|
U13 Girls AL (1A) | Thursday March 21 | 5:00pm | Kavia (Turf) |
U13 Girls AL (1B) | Thursday March 21 | 6:00pm | Kavia (Turf) |
U11 Girls CL | Thursday March 21 | 7:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
U13 Boys CL | Thursday March 21 | 8:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
|
|
|
|
U11 Boys AL (1A) | Friday March 22 | 5:00pm | Kavia (Turf) |
U11 Boys AL (1B) | Friday March 22 | 6:00pm | Kavia (Turf) |
U11 Girls AL (1A) | Friday March 22 | 7:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
U11 Girls AL (1B) | Friday March 22 | 8:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
|
|
|
|
U15 Girls AL | Saturday March 23 | 7:30am | Trail Appliances (Turf) |
U15 Boys AL | Saturday March 23 | 8:30am | Trail Appliances (Turf) |
|
|
|
|
U13 Girls AL (2C) | Sunday March 24 | 7:30am | Trail Appliances (Turf) |
U13 Girls AL (2D) | Sunday March 24 | 8:30am | Trail Appliances (Turf) |
|
|
|
|
U11 Girls AL (2C) | Monday March 25 | 6:30pm | Family Focus (Hard Court) |
U11 Girls AL (2D) | Monday March 25 | 7:30pm | Family Focus (Hard Court) |
|
|
|
|
U13 Boys AL (2E) | Tuesday March 26 | 5:15pm | Kavia (Turf) |
U13 Boys AL (2F) | Tuesday March 26 | 6:15pm | Kavia (Turf) |
|
|
|
|
U11 Boys AL (2C) | Thursday March 28 | 5:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
U11 Boys AL (2D) | Thursday March 28 | 6:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
U11 Boys AL (2E) | Thursday March 28 | 7:15pm | Sherwood (Turf) |
o Appropriate equipment (ie soccer cleats (or flat soled shoes if on Family Focus), shin guards, soccer socks, etc)
o Water Bottle
o Appropriate workout clothes (please wear your grey Eastside training kit if you already have one)
U11 Boys City League
1A: Monday March 18th @ 5:30pm on Family Focus (Hard Court - Flat Soled Shoes Required)
1B: Monday March 18th @ 6:30pm on Family Focus (Hard Court - Flat Soled Shoes Required)
1C: Monday March 18th @ 7:30pm on Family Focus (Hard Court - Flat Soled Shoes Required)
*Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 16th
U11 Girls City League
Thursday March 21 @ 7:15pm on Sherwood
U11 Boys Alliance League
1A: Friday March 22nd @ 5:00pm on Kavia
1B: Friday March 22nd @ 6:00pm on Kavia
*Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 20th
2C: Thursday March 28 @ 5:15pm on Sherwood
2D: Thursday March 28 @ 6:15pm on Sherwood
2E: Thursday March 28 @ 7:15pm on Sherwood
**Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 25th
U11 Girls Alliance League
1A: Friday March 22nd @ 7:15pm on Kavia
1B: Friday March 22nd @ 8:15pm on Kavia
*Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 20th
2C: Monday March 25th @ 6:30pm on Family Focus (Hard Court - Flat Soled Shoes Required)
2D: Monday March 25th @ 7:30pm on Family Focus (Hard Court - Flat Soled Shoes Required)
**Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 24th
U13 Boys Alliance League
1A: Tuesday March 19th @ 5:15pm on Sherwood
1B: Tuesday March 19th @ 6:15pm on Sherwood
1C: Tuesday March 19th @ 7:15pm on Sherwood
1D: Tuesday March 19th @ 8:15pm on Sherwood
*Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 16th
2E: Tuesday March 26th @ 5:15pm on Kavia
2F: Tuesday March 26th @ 6:15pm on Kavia
*Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 24th
U13 Girls Alliance League
1A: Thursday March 21st @ 5:00pm on Kavia
1B: Thursday March 21st @ 6:00pm on Kavia
*Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 19th
2C: Sunday March 24th @ 7:30am on Kavia
2D: Sunday March 24th @ 8:30am on Kavia
*Group lists for assigned times will be released to families by March 22nd
U13 Boys City League
Thursday March 21 @ 8:15pm on Sherwood
U15 Boys Alliance League
Saturday March 23rd @ 8:30am on Kavia
U15 Girls Alliance League
Saturday March 23rd @ 7:30am on Kavia
The following groups do not currently have player placements scheduled as Eastside does not project having more than one team:
U13 Girls City League
U15 Boys City League
U15 Girls City League
U17 Boys Alliance League
U17 Girls Alliance League
U17 Boys City League
U17 Girls City League
*In the event there are more registrations than anticipated and multiple teams can be made, Eastside will schedule a session and notify the families
U7 and U9 Development League
U7 and U9s will connect following the Easter Break for preseason jamborees to help with forming game day rosters for the outdoor season. This information will be released at the end of March/beginning of April.